People

Executive Committee

Tammeka Banks
Vice President of Finance
412-624-7411
Andy Stephany
President
412-383-1633
Clayton Steup
Executive Vice President
412-648-9891
Lola Suvak
Staff Council Administrator
412-624-4236
Alex Toner
Vice President of Public Relations
412-648-3164
Debbie Whitfield
Parliamentarian
412-648-2137

External Relations

Marissa Arlet
Institute of Animal Care and Use
Barbara Bowers
Anesthesiology
Yvonne Brewster
Surgery
Doris Dick
Office of Child Development
Morgan Donaldson
Immunology
Tami Haslett
Print Services
Robyne Ivory
Chair
Corey James
School of Computing & Information, Office of the Dean
Amy Kapp
Civil & Enviromental Engineering
Suzanne Kroll
Vice Chair
Marie Marendo
School of Dental Medicine - Oral Biology
EJ Milarski
Office of the Chancellor
Emily O'Donnell
Neurological Surgery
Beth Ann Pischke
Center Bioethics and Health Law
Brandi Marie Spencer McClain
Communication
Karen Steffey
School of Computing & Information
Scott Szypulski
Critical Care Medicine
Tiwanda Taylor
College of General Studies
Jennifer Thompson
Dental Medicine Clinical Affairs
Renee Weinman
Medicine

Staff Life Committee

Alison Zappa
UCIS - Office of the Director
(412) 383-0808
Diane Cohen
GSPIA - Office of the Dean
(412) 648-7434
Kenny Doty
Chair
(412) 624-9821
Erin Golen
Deitrich School of Arts & Sciences - Office of the Dean
(412) 624-5886
George Harvey
Industrial Engineering
(412) 624-9829
Victoria Ivock
Katz Graduate School of Business - MBA Program Office
LaShanda Lemmon
Linguistics
(412) 624-4154
Babs Mowery
Advising Center
(412) 624-6369
Shari Murphy
Medicine - Developmental Biology
(412) 383-4318
Angel Pappalardo
Vice Chair
(412) 383-1027
Brian Pasquini
CSSD - Computing Services
(412) 624-8572
Lorraine Pollini
Medicine
(412) 624-2029
Pam Rikstad
Engineering
(412) 624-9815
Lindsay Rodzwicz
Bioengineering
(412) 624-3495
Laura Staniland
University Center for Teaching & Learning
(412) 383-4518
Natasha Williams
GSPIA - Career Services
(412) 624-8150
Samantha Young
SHRS - Physicians Assistance Program
(412) 624-6743

Staff Relations Committee

Peter Adams
School of Medicine
Susan Benton
School of Medicine Division Administration
Peggy Clements-Dawson
Office of the Chancellor
Angela Coldren
SVC - Research
Kathy Hansell-Prigg
GSPIA
Cierra Jenkins
School of Medicine
Amy Kleebank
Chair
Michael Laughlin
Learning Research & Development Center
Monika Losagio
School of Arts & Sciences - Anthropology
Jessica Lutz
School of Arts & Sciences -Academic Resource Center
Adriana Maguina-Ugarte
Vice Chair
Nicolas Mance
Bioengineering
Jonah McAllister-Erickson
University Library System Office of Scholarly Communications & Publishing
Sandra Prigg-Monteverde
GSPIA-Office of the Dean
Karen Sellito
Nursing - Office of the Dean
Lesa Skukan
Arts & Studies - Undergraduate Studies
Megan Victorson
Student Affairs - Residence Life
Michael Wahl
Dental Medicine - Clinical Affairs